SHARE

Here are the results for the 31st Edition of the 2018 Claregalway 10K.

If you have more results, be sure to email info@runrepublic.ie

Timing was provided by Red Tag Timing.

 

Place
Name
Chip Time
Number
Cat
Club
1 Mick Clohisey 0:30:27 212 SM Raheny
2 Conor Dolan 0:33:33 129 SM Galway City Harriers AC
3 Tim Jones 0:34:50 181 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
4 Brian Furey 0:35:06 163 SM Rathfarnham
5 Culan O'Meara 0:35:34 98 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
6 Michael Kerrin 0:35:52 174 SM Galway City Harriers AC
7 Donal Egan 0:36:04 207 SM North Sligo
8 Paul Caulfield 0:36:07 59 SM Dundrum South Dublin AC
9 Hugh McArdle 0:36:12 106 M40 Roscommon Harriers
10 Philip Carey 0:36:57 47 SM Mallow AC
11 Niall Murphy 0:37:11 119 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
12 Thomas Scarry 0:37:15 78 SM Clare River Harriers AC
13 David O'Neill 0:37:18 183 M40 GTC
14 Jerome Debize 0:37:29 109 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
15 Piotr Prokop 0:37:33 7 SM Craughwell AC
16 Shane Begley 0:37:30 97 SM Castlegar AC
17 Regina Casey 0:37:37 138 SL Galway City Harriers AC
18 Fergus Kelly 0:37:39 131 M40 Athenry AC
19 Jimmy Ward 0:37:54 43 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
20 Kevin Glynn 0:37:57 113 SM Castlegar AC
21 Gustavo Pelaez 0:38:06 124 SM Galway City Harriers AC
22 Adrian Duignan 0:38:21 128 SM St. James Athletic Club
23 Francis King 0:38:19 33 M40 Castlegar AC
24 Kieran Tierney 0:38:21 41 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
25 Sean McDermott 0:38:28 200 M40 Castlegar AC
26 Jonathan Cunningham 0:38:31 61 SM None
27 Stephen Nash 0:38:32 62 M40 Clare River Harriers AC
28 Kevin Carr 0:38:38 108 M40 Clare River Harriers AC
29 Ray Treacy 0:38:46 162 SM Athenry AC
30 Tony O'Connor 0:38:55 66 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
31 Darren Brewer 0:39:14 135 M40 Mayo AC
32 Patrick Fleming 0:39:41 154 SM Tuam AC
33 Martin McGrath 0:39:42 3 M40 Athenry AC
34 Jane O'Leary 0:39:49 153 SL Ennis Track
35 David Kelly 0:39:54 143 M40 None
36 Sinead Foran 0:40:01 298 L40 None
37 Nevan McCartin 0:40:34 100 SM None
38 Dan O'Rourke 0:40:37 188 M50 Tuam AC
39 Martin Kearney 0:40:42 148 M60 Galway City Harriers AC
40 Noel Maher 0:40:40 126 M40 None
41 Eimear O'Leary 0:40:42 134 SL None
42 Michael Dolan 0:40:53 206 M50 None
43 Tara White 0:40:57 170 SL Galway City Harriers AC
44 Brendan Ruane 0:40:57 112 SM Clare River Harriers AC
45 Yves Reecht 0:41:17 147 SM None
46 Aidan Owens 0:41:22 71 SM None
47 Mark Flannery 0:41:34 84 M50 Galway City Harriers AC
48 Thomas Curley 0:41:36 151 SM None
49 Paraic Oates 0:41:40 150 M50 Galway City Harriers AC
50 Niamh Hennelly 0:41:42 168 SL Galway City Harriers AC
51 Keith Holland 0:41:44 102 SM Mayo AC / HPE Running Club
52 Kevin Campion 0:41:46 125 M50 None
53 Adrian Fitzmaurice 0:42:29 127 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
54 Michelle Browne 0:42:29 167 SL Galway City Harriers AC
55 Brendan Larkin 0:42:47 42 M40 None
56 John Murphy 0:42:52 92 SM None
57 Sean King 0:42:54 27 SM None
58 Sean Folan 0:43:02 156 M50 Galway City Harriers AC
59 Paul Hegarty 0:43:10 86 M40 Athenry AC
60 Thomas D. Cushen 0:43:08 56 M50 Galway City Harriers AC
61 Richard Simpson 0:43:16 74 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
62 Liam McDonagh 0:43:24 17 SM None
63 Conor Flanagan 0:43:55 39 M50 None
64 Marie Sheil 0:43:59 54 SL Galway City Harriers AC
65 Paschal Silke 0:43:58 60 SM Castlegar AC
66 Imelda Gormally 0:44:01 72 L40 Galway City Harriers AC
67 Michael Nohily 0:44:03 208 M50 Clare River Harriers AC
68 Sean O'Flatharta 0:44:05 201 SM None
69 Maura Dervin 0:44:16 166 L50 Mullingar
70 Bogdan Bandura 0:44:24 299 SM None
71 Bridget Jacobsen 0:44:25 46 L40 Galway City Harriers AC
72 Anthony Molloy 0:44:33 149 SM None
73 Mark Campbell 0:44:38 185 M50 None
74 Cormac O'Comhrai 0:44:33 26 M40 None
75 Joseph Clancy 0:44:44 159 M40 Loughrea AC
76 John Connolly 0:44:48 186 M50 Castlegar AC
77 Noel Gorman 0:44:52 214 M40 Craughwell AC
78 Frank Byrnes 0:44:53 180 M40 Craughwell AC
79 David Ross 0:45:05 160 M40 Predator
80 Martin Kenny 0:45:10 44 SM Tuam AC
81 Mary Kealy 0:45:14 82 L50 Athenry AC
82 Mark Rabbitte 0:45:19 205 M50 Tuam AC
83 Jarlath Fitzgerald 0:45:25 203 M50 Loughrea AC
84 Michael Mc Mahon 0:45:25 73 M40 None
85 Seamus Geraghty 0:45:30 116 M50 Galway City Harriers AC
86 Sarah Collins 0:45:31 211 SL None
87 Crona Clohisey 0:45:31 210 SL Sportsworld
88 William Greer 0:45:36 18 M40 None
89 Laura Garvey 0:45:49 114 L40 None
90 James Connolly 0:45:55 130 SM St. James Athletic Club
91 Gabriel Gannon 0:46:14 209 M50 n
92 Yvonne Fehily 0:46:21 171 SL Athenry AC
93 Lucy Chapman 0:46:27 48 SL None
94 Tony Collins 0:46:36 22 M50 Athenry AC
95 Eimear Bray 0:46:38 1 L40 Corofin AC
96 Sinead Flannery 0:46:36 85 L40 Galway City Harriers AC
97 Emily Conlee 0:46:43 50 SL None
98 Tomas Quinn 0:46:53 91 M40 None
99 Michael Keane 0:47:02 110 SM None
100 Emily Bruton 0:47:12 63 SL Galway City Harriers AC
101 Maeve Noone 0:47:16 83 L40 Athenry AC
102 Eamonn Brennan 0:47:43 117 M40 Galway City Harriers AC
103 Sean Grace 0:47:49 215 M40 Clare River Harriers AC
104 Tim Folan 0:47:54 75 M60 Galway City Harriers AC
105 Miriam Wall 0:47:56 158 L50 Galway City Harriers AC
106 Robert McConkey 0:47:55 132 M40 None
107 Arkadiusz Baron 0:47:59 146 M40 None
108 Rob Powell 0:48:01 51 SM None
109 Brid Daly 0:48:11 81 SL None
110 Ciaran O'Conghaile 0:48:13 191 SM None
111 Jim Maher 0:48:23 105 M50 DXC Running Club
112 Gerry Rohan 0:48:26 133 M50 Clare River Harriers AC
113 Laura Darby 0:48:34 11 SL Galway City Harriers AC
114 Philip Magnier 0:48:36 173 M60 Athenry AC
115 Noel Conneely 0:48:42 144 SM Clare River Harriers AC
116 Tom Hopkins 0:48:44 69 M60 Tuam AC
117 Mairead Blake 0:48:47 68 L40 Athenry AC
118 Neil Murphy 0:49:01 103 M40 DXC Running Club
119 Margaret Sheridan 0:49:14 297 L50 Galway City Harriers AC
120 Przemyslaw Mrugalski 0:49:18 139 SM Castlegar AC
121 Tom Maguire 0:49:12 120 M40 None
122 Aisling Brennan 0:49:17 161 SL South Galway AC
123 Deirdre McCrane 0:49:22 157 SL Galway City Harriers AC
124 David Fitzpatrick 0:49:26 189 SM None
125 Brendan Dunleavey 0:49:42 184 M40 Clare River Harriers AC
126 Mary Ryall 0:49:47 64 SL None
127 Lorraine Naughton 0:49:44 79 SL Galway City Harriers AC
128 Frank Gilmore 0:49:51 142 M50 Castlegar AC
129 Martin Hanley 0:49:51 40 M50 None
130 Peter Gallagher 0:50:04 136 M40 Boston Scientific
131 Leonor Rodriguez 0:50:03 24 SL None
132 Maura Meeneghan 0:50:06 202 L40 Tuam AC
133 Olivier Griseti 0:50:28 35 SM None
134 Leanne McAndrew 0:50:44 10 SL None
135 Martin Kelly 0:50:49 123 SM None
136 Rena Deely 0:50:50 187 L50 Craughwell AC
137 Enda Flaherty 0:50:52 30 SM None
138 Mary-Teresa Cooney 0:51:13 111 SL None
139 Shane Tighe 0:51:07 176 M40 None
140 Niamh Broderick 0:51:14 175 L40 Castlegar AC
141 Lorcán Galvin 0:51:14 19 SM None
142 Adrian Fehily 0:51:38 172 M40 None
143 Caroline Freeney 0:51:46 23 SL Athenry AC
144 Olivia Fitzpatrick 0:51:45 45 L40 Tuam AC
145 Tim Geraghty 0:51:45 165 M40 Tuam AC
146 Edel Healy 0:52:09 192 SL Clare River Harriers AC
147 John Healy 0:52:09 193 SM None
148 Anne Higgins 0:52:36 12 L40 None
149 Sean Noone 0:52:36 15 M40 None
150 Avril Timmons 0:52:39 164 SL Galway City Harriers AC
151 Cathy Kyne 0:52:43 70 SL None
152 Monica Daly 0:52:43 99 SL None
153 Edel O'Brien 0:52:51 53 SL None
154 Siobhan Gillane 0:52:51 204 SL Galway City Harriers AC
155 Geraldine Fegan 0:53:43 77 L50 Galway Meet and Train
156 Shane Foran 0:53:45 104 M50 DXC Running Club
157 Miriam Concannon 0:54:03 32 SL None
158 Maire Ui Conghaile 0:54:05 190 L60 None
159 Dolores Foley 0:54:09 137 L50 Galway Meet and Train
160 Mairead McGhee 0:54:34 31 L50 None
161 Joseph Cormican 0:55:09 95 M40 None
162 David Folan 0:55:09 55 SM None
163 Ann Cormican 0:55:14 107 L50 Galway City Harriers AC
164 Stephen Byrne 0:55:16 4 M40 None
165 John Shields 0:55:19 152 M40 None
166 Ann Lydon 0:55:23 65 L50 None
167 Margaret Flannery 0:55:45 88 L40 Athenry AC
168 Pat Flaherty 0:56:37 57 SM None
169 Martin Hennessy 0:57:12 5 M40 None
170 Deirdre Heneghan 0:57:16 52 SL None
171 Mark Jennings 0:57:24 145 M40 None
172 Una Duggan 0:57:40 140 L40 None
173 Mary Cummins 0:57:41 122 L40 Athenry AC
174 Martin Keane 0:57:58 155 M60 Athenry AC
175 Christine Greer 0:58:02 34 SL None
176 Michael McDonagh 0:58:36 219 M40 Athenry AC
177 Martina Carr 0:58:55 118 L40 Galway City Harriers AC
178 Sandra Rushe 0:59:01 141 SL Barnaderg Road Runners
179 Mel Corbett 0:59:43 49 SM None
180 Brian Flaherty 0:59:49 94 M40 None
181 Derek Gill 1:00:51 169 M40 None
182 Teresa Warde 1:01:09 37 SL None
183 Francis Comer 1:01:13 101 M60 None
184 Helena Gorman 1:01:34 213 L40 Craughwell AC
185 Catherina Diskin Hunt 1:01:50 76 L40 Mayo AC
186 Bernie Mulkerrins 1:01:47 182 L60 None
187 Adrienne Walsh 1:02:19 177 L60 Galway City Harriers AC
188 Kathleen Kennedy 1:02:57 90 L40 Mayo AC
189 Sinead Walsh 1:03:35 96 SL Athenry AC
190 Kathryn Schettler 1:03:49 16 L40 None
191 Eileen O'Connell 1:04:58 28 L40 None
192 Brian Savage 1:05:14 67 M40 None
193 Cathriona Glynn 1:07:49 89 L40 None
194 Siti Ismail 1:08:09 20 L40 None
195 Siobhan Silke 1:08:27 80 L40 None
196 Margaret Flaherty 1:10:24 93 L40 None
197 Michelle Mooney 1:19:16 87 L40 None
198 Anne Moran 1:36:58 178 L50
199 Madge Fahy 1:36:58 179 L60
200 Shane Walsh 1:37:04 25 SM Bone marrow luekimina
201 Nuala Connaughton 121 SL None
202 Jo Fennessy 115 L40 None

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here