Run The Line 2018 Long Course
Pos.
Name
Club
GunTime
ChipTime
Early Start LC
1 Marcin Drozdziok 2:13:19 2:13:16
2 Adrian Farrell 2:16:30 2:16:28
3 Mark Byrne Kilcoole AC 2:26:29 2:26:27
4 DAVID LINDOPP 2:26:56 2:26:53
5 Ashley Hayes 2:28:11 2:28:04
6 Declan Bagnall 2:29:50 2:29:33
7 Conor Hanover 2:30:43 2:30:37
8 Paddy Conroy 2:31:24 2:31:12
9 Alan Burns 2:31:44 2:31:36
10 Daniel Murphy 2:32:26 2:32:21
11 Larry O Brien KTRTC 2:32:57 2:32:54
12 Alan Hughes TT Racers 2:35:40 2:35:36
13 David Bradish 2:36:22 2:36:09
14 Alan Kennedy 2:36:50 2:36:45
15 Fergus Brien 2:36:53 2:36:49
16 Elizabeth Wheeler 2:36:56 2:36:54
17 Mary Kennedy Croghan AC 2:37:11 2:37:06
18 Andre Van Barneveld 2:37:13 2:37:08
19 Matthew Sammon 2:37:24 2:37:19
20 Michael Fleming 2:37:28 2:37:25
21 Danny Halford 2:37:31 2:37:28
22 Frankie Gorman Blayney Rockets AC 2:38:40 2:38:34
23 Pat Wixted 2:39:56 2:39:51
24 Luke Greene 2:40:16 2:40:08
25 Sean O leary 2:40:35 2:40:16
26 Ryan McMahon Blayney Rockets AC 2:40:56 2:40:50
27 Pat Dunne 2:41:01 2:40:56
28 Stephen McCurry 2:43:18 2:43:14
29 Zdenek Zamecnik 2:43:45 2:43:39
30 Donal Flood 2:44:05 2:43:59
31 Naoise Waldron Sportsworld Running Club 2:48:17 2:48:09
32 David Last 2:48:30 2:48:26
33 Simon McGonigle 2:49:47 2:49:43
34 Bryan O’Callaghan No.1 Fitness 2:50:08 2:49:51
35 Kevin Nolan 2:51:07 2:51:00
36 Gail Nicolson 2:51:27 2:51:22
37 Lar Heffernan 2:52:59 2:52:50
38 Rob O’Reilly 2:53:05 2:52:51
39 Tyson Swan 2:53:09 2:53:07
40 Sallie Ennis 2:53:56 2:53:51
41 Andrea McNamara Sportsworld Running Club 2:54:43 2:54:36
42 Paddy Holohan Kilcoole AC 2:55:17 2:55:04
43 Luke Parnell 2:55:30 2:55:20
44 Hugh McMahon 2:55:31 2:55:18
45 Wayne FOWLER 2:56:10 2:56:06
46 Mike Ryan Racing 795 2:56:46 2:56:32
47 Kevin Moran Racing 795 2:56:48 2:56:34
48 Connie Conroy 2:57:41 2:57:31
49 Sean Noonan 2:58:04 2:57:56
50 Michael O’Rourke 2:58:06 2:58:03
51 Rob Priestman 2:58:09 2:57:57
52 Toni O’Driscoll Glendalough AC 2:58:11 2:51:00
53 Luke Goff 2:58:14 2:58:00
54 rhenan salcedo Pulse Triathlon Club 2:58:17 2:58:06
55 Maria Moran 2:58:44 2:58:42
56 Aoife O Brien 2:59:10 2:59:03
57 Enda Maguire 2:59:18 2:59:12
58 Andrew Hanney Kilcoole AC 2:59:26 2:59:24
59 David Carlyon 3:00:37 3:00:31
60 Paul Barnes 3:01:19 3:01:12
61 Robbie Caulfield 3:01:22 3:01:19
62 Garrett Lenihan 3:01:25 3:00:51
63 Michael Butler 3:01:25 3:00:51
64 MICHEAL O MULLAIN St Finbarrs AC 3:01:57 3:01:47
65 Kevin Leonard 3:02:05 3:01:59
66 Paul Kearns 3:02:32 3:02:24
67 Neil Dineen 3:02:33 3:02:23
68 Paul White 3:02:52 3:01:33
69 Leandro Godoy Belpark Triathlon CLib 3:02:54 3:02:40
70 Liam Cashman 3:03:16 3:03:07
71 Aoife Mundow 3:03:21 3:03:17
72 Brendan Cullen 3:03:28 3:03:19
73 Chris Bigley 3:04:13 3:04:04
74 DANIEL PAGE 3:04:25 3:04:16
75 Neal Christopher 3:04:25 3:04:16
76 Ronan Gill Kilcoole AC 3:05:19 3:05:11
77 Gerard Madigan 3:05:37 3:05:35
78 Stephen Moore Pulse Triathlon Club 3:05:52 3:05:40
79 Tom O’Connor 3:06:04 3:06:01
80 Mark Brady 3:06:06 3:06:03
81 Stephen Murphy 3:06:12 3:06:07
82 Jim Durham 3:06:27 3:06:13
83 Colin Casey 3:06:46 3:06:33
84 Tadhg O’Sullivan 3:07:13 3:07:09
85 Andrew Lynam Sportsworld Running Club 3:07:49 3:07:42
86 John O’Sullivan 3:08:11 3:08:07
87 Patricia Flynn North East Runners 3:08:55 3:08:49
88 Eithne McShane 3:09:04 3:09:02
89 Loic Philippe 3:09:10 3:09:03
90 Martin Rafter Blayney Rockets AC 3:09:29 3:09:18
91 Gary Mason 3:09:36 3:09:29
92 Padraig Kiernan 3:09:36 3:09:29
93 Al jan Tinoy Pulse Triathlon Club 3:09:46 3:09:33
94 Andrew Meehan Donadea Running Club 3:10:14 3:09:59
95 Andy Carroll 3:10:21 3:10:16
96 Dermot Worthington 3:10:30 3:10:03
97 George Dedumo 3:10:45 3:10:32
98 Anthony Sheridan Dublin Bay Running Club 3:10:55 3:10:52
99 Lucy Moran Belpark Triathlon CLib 3:11:00 3:10:47
100 Eamonn O Callanain 3:11:20 3:11:17
101 Paul Canavan 3:11:25 3:11:04
102 Matthew Twomey 3:11:25 3:11:13
103 Pól Ó Murchú Drogheda & District AC 3:11:39 3:11:35
104 Arthur Crowley 3:11:40 3:11:19
105 Thomas Crowley 3:11:40 3:11:20
106 Conor Coffey 3:11:41 3:11:21
107 Shirley Harty 3:11:52 3:11:46
108 Ann O Connor 3:12:12 3:12:07
109 Simon Xuereb 3:12:20 3:12:16
110 Brian Jackman 3:12:42 3:12:38
111 Fergal O Neill 3:12:50 3:12:50
112 Bronagh Cheetham Grassroots Fitness 3:13:07 3:13:04
113 Nick McGowan 3:13:07 3:12:52
114 Noel Guilfoyle 3:13:10 3:12:55
115 Colin Browne Lusk AC 3:13:23 3:13:15
116 Joe Berney Croghan AC 3:13:25 3:13:12
117 Richard Forster 3:13:52 3:13:43
118 Alan Bluett 3:14:11 3:14:05
119 Noel Lynam Sportsworld Running Club 3:14:13 3:14:06
120 John O’Donoghue 3:14:32 3:14:25
121 Stephen O’Brien 3:15:01 3:14:55
122 Dan Geelon 3:15:26 3:15:23
123 LUCY O’DELL 3:16:02 3:14:48
124 Catherine McLaughlin 3:16:04 3:14:48
125 Joanna Wheeler Connon 3:16:04 3:14:50
126 Ciat Joyce Pulse Triathlon Club 3:16:57 3:16:43
127 Darren Hughes Pulse Triathlon Club 3:16:58 3:16:43
128 fran caffrey 3:17:30 3:17:23
129 Nigel Hale 3:17:44 3:17:41
130 david brennan Pulse Triathlon Club 3:17:52 3:17:41
131 Richard Kehoe 3:18:09 3:18:03
132 Lindsey Heppenstall 3:18:34 3:18:29
133 Ailin Looney 3:18:59 3:18:53
134 David Meagher 3:19:07 3:19:04
135 Norbert van Woerkom Sli Cualann 3:19:35 3:19:21
136 Sinead Keogh Castlegar A.C. 3:19:36 3:19:36
137 david Caffrey 3:19:52 3:19:45
138 Niall Markey Clonliffe Harriers AC 3:19:59 3:19:52
139 James Addie 3:20:23 3:20:15
140 David Reddy 3:21:13 3:21:08
141 Sandra Pegman Kilcoole AC 3:21:17 3:21:09
142 Claire Lauder Kilcoole AC 3:21:18 3:21:10
143 Kenny Boyle Cilles AC 3:21:25 3:21:18
144 Alan Mulligan Cilles AC 3:21:26 3:21:18
145 Stephen Lynch 3:21:38 3:20:16
146 Robert Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers AC 3:21:45 3:21:36
147 Ciaran Fanning 3:21:50 3:21:40
148 Ruairi Jennings 3:22:08 3:21:59
149 Wayne Byrne 3:22:12 3:22:00
150 Olivier Ansaldi Lusk AC 3:22:27 3:22:20
151 Alex Murphy 3:23:23 3:23:14
152 David Caulfield 3:23:48 3:23:45
153 Ciarán Ryan 3:26:34 3:26:29
154 Ken McManamon Clane AC 3:26:34 3:26:25
155 Celine Cronly 3:26:35 3:26:25
156 Mark Foley 3:26:40 3:26:31
157 Lorraine Horan 3:27:04 3:26:55
158 Shiva Shankar Shankar 3:27:05 3:26:54
159 Denis Hogan 3:27:09 3:26:54
160 Kate Kelly 3:27:09 3:26:51
161 Mary Cryan 3:27:46 3:27:34
162 Neil Dawson 3:28:14 3:28:09
163 Eimear Cotter 3:28:28 3:28:10
164 Martin Bagnall 3:28:39 3:27:09
165 Owen Windsor 3:28:51 3:28:47
166 Tracey Ward 3:28:53 3:28:49
167 Rory O Moore 3:29:02 3:28:54
168 Sean dunbar 3:29:47 3:29:32
169 Leah Benson 3:29:50 3:29:46
170 sean boland 3:29:56 3:29:47
171 Eoin Leonard 3:29:57 3:29:49
172 Mark Cornally 3:30:35 3:30:20
173 Peter Kelly 3:31:13 3:28:30
174 Lisa McGonigle Murray 3:31:53 3:31:49
175 Deirdre Cronin 3:32:00 3:31:51
176 Andrew Mendelson 3:32:29 3:32:20
177 Siobhan Quain Pulse Triathlon Club 3:33:04 3:32:51
178 David Murray 3:33:25 3:26:14
179 Dave Riordan 3:33:30 3:33:18
180 Gary McCann 3:33:32 3:33:21
181 Brendan Broderick Menapians AC 3:33:57 3:33:41
182 Brendan Cummins Donadea Running Club 3:34:52 3:34:35
183 Dave Richardson 3:35:38 3:35:29
184 Billy Roche 3:35:43 3:33:00
185 Mo Cloonan 3:36:51 3:36:46
186 Clare Glanville 3:36:51 3:36:46
187 Niall Looney 3:38:18 3:38:11
188 Mark McInerney 3:38:31 3:38:08
189 Ava Williams 3:40:26 3:40:21
190 Lynda Talbot 3:40:52 3:40:46
191 Darren O’Shea 3:41:07 3:40:58
192 Judith ROBINSON Murlough A.C. 3:41:36 3:41:23
193 Triona Cowhig 3:42:40 3:42:19
194 Muireann Cody 3:42:48 3:42:31
195 Miriam Maher Le Cheile AC 3:43:36 3:43:31
196 William MURPHY Pulse Triathlon Club 3:44:49 3:44:35
197 Sean Meehan 3:45:06 3:44:56
198 Joe Doyle 3:45:06 3:44:58
199 Adrian Alvarez 3:47:14 3:46:57
200 Cathal Sheridan 3:47:23 3:47:21
201 Ciaron Barry 3:47:25 3:47:23
202 Dimitri Meffre 3:48:44 3:48:29
203 Pauline Fitzpatrick 3:49:18 3:49:12
204 David O’Donaghue 3:51:35 3:51:20
205 Ailish Byrne 3:52:17 3:52:12
206 Fergus Croke 3:52:21 3:52:05
207 Angela Bagnall Fr Murphys AC 3:52:42 3:52:31
208 Eithne Connolly Pulse Triathlon Club 3:52:52 3:52:36
209 Paddy Kelly 3:54:17 3:54:07
210 laurence mcgrath 3:54:18 3:54:08
211 lisa shannon 3:56:46 3:56:30
212 Karen Shannon 3:56:48 3:56:32
213 Enda O’ Sullivan Menapians AC 3:58:02 3:57:46
214 Liz Ryan 3:59:13 3:59:06
215 Aisling Renshaw 3:59:13 3:59:07
216 Sinead White 3:59:13 3:59:07
217 Fiadhna McMonagle Pulse Triathlon Club 3:59:20 3:59:05
218 Josephine Lynch Pulse Triathlon Club 3:59:20 3:59:07
219 Aoibheann Gaughran 3:59:37 3:59:31
220 Ruth Mc Tigue 3:59:54 3:59:45
221 Paula Maguire 4:01:35 4:01:28
222 Colette Matthews 4:03:42 4:03:32
223 Rachel OCallaghan Brothers Pearse AC 4:03:51 4:03:46
224 Mitchie Tiambeng 4:04:33 4:04:20
225 Ralph Kinch 4:10:07 4:09:51
226 Jen Shorten Pulse Triathlon Club 4:11:06 4:10:51
227 Judith Boylan Pulse Triathlon Club 4:11:06 4:10:52
228 brian lawlor 4:13:43 4:13:32
229 Edel Byrne 4:13:43 4:13:31
230 Santina Doherty 4:13:44 4:13:41
231 Mary Rogers 4:13:58 4:13:49
232 Olivier Florentin 4:17:30 4:17:16

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here